Climbing Achievements

Climbing Achievements

Competitions

Date Competition Category Position Location Comment
25th February 2012 YCS 2012 South Wales Round 1 Girls D 1st Boulders, Cardiff
17th March 2012 YCS 2012 South Wales Round 2 Girls D 1st Dynamic Rock, Swansea
21th April 2012 YCS Wales Final 2012 Girls D 1st Summit Centre, Treharris
23rd June 2012 YCS National Final 2012 Girls D 5th EICA, Ratho
12th November 2012 Welsh Climbing Championship 2012 Girls D 4th Summit Centre, Treharris
16th February 2013 YCS 2013 South Wales Round 1 Girls D 1st Dynamic Rock, Swansea
16th March 2013 YCS 2013 South Wales Round 2 Girls D 1st Boulders, Cardiff
20th April 2013 YCS Wales Final 2013 Girls D 1st The Beacon, Caernarfon
15th June 2013 YCS National Final 2013 Girls D 1st EICA, Ratho
21st November 2013 Welsh Climbing Championship 2013 Girls D 1st The Beacon, Caernarfon
7th December 2013 Junior British Bouldering Championships 2014 – Round 2 Girls C 4th The Climbing Works, Sheffield
8th December 2013 OYE Leading (Winter) 2013 Girls C 4th The Foundry, Sheffield
25th January 2014 YCS 2014 South Wales Round 1 Girls C 1st Summit Centre, Treharris
1st March 2014 YCS 2014 South Wales Round 2 Girls C 1st Dynamic Rock, Swansea
20th March 2014 Leading Ladder Final 2014 Cat B Female U16 3rd The Beacon, Caernarfon There were only 3 in the final!
29th March 2014 YCS Wales Final 2014 Girls C 2nd Boulders, Cardiff
5th April 2014 Scottish Youth Bouldering Championships 2014 Girls C 1st The Climbing Academy, Glasgow
26th April 2014 Junior British Bouldering Championships 2014 – Round 2 Girls C 3rd The Climbing Academy, Glasgow
7th – 8th June 2014 Youth Color Climbing Festival 2014 Girls C equiv 38th IMST, Austria Fell of first hold on one climb!
28th June 2014 YCS National Final 2014 Girls C 1st EICA, Ratho
25th July 2014 BMC Open Youth Event Leading (Summer) 2014 Girls C 1st White Spider, London
27th July 2014 Junior British Bouldering Championships 2014 – Round 3 Girls C 1st The Arch Climbing Centre, London
30th – 31st Aug 2014 Deep Water Solo Competition Under 16 Female 4th The Quay Climbing Centre, Exeter 3 seconds behind 3rd
20th September 2014 Scottish Youth Climbing Championships Girls C 1st EICA, Ratho
20th September 2014 Scottish Youth Speed Climbing Championships Girls C+B 1st EICA, Ratho
4th October 2014 British Lead Climbing Championships Girls C 2nd Awesome Walls, Sheffield Decided on time (15 sec behind Kitty)
5th October 2014 British Speed Climbing Championships Junior Female (U16) 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield
25th October 2014 Blokfest Results 2014-2015 – Westway Junior Female (U16)/Category C 5th/1st Westway Climbing Centre, London Results for both U16 and Category C.
8th November 2014 Welsh Climbing Championships 2014 Girls C 1st Boulders, Cardiff Topped all routes.
15th November 2014 Junior Irish Climbing Championships 2014 Girls C 1st Awesome Walls, Dublin Topped all routes.
29th November 2014 BMC Junior Lead Cup 2015 – Round 1 Girls C 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield
7th December 2014 BMC Junior Boulder Cup 2015 – Round 1 Girls C 1st The Climbing Unit, Derby Qualified 3rd but topped all routes in final to win.
13th December 2014 Blokfest Results 2014-2015 – Castle Junior Female (U16)/Category C 5th/1st Castle Climbing Centre, London Results for both U16 and Category C.Same as last round.
17th January 2015 Blokfest Results 2014-2015 – Castle Junior Female (U16)/Category C 9th/1st TCA, Bristol Results for both U16 and Category C.
25th January 2015 YCS 2015 South Wales Round 1 Category C Girls 1st Dynamic Rock, Swansea
21st February 2015 YCS 2015 South Wales Round 2 Category C Girls 1st Boulders, Cardiff
21st March 2015 YCS 2015 South Wales Round 3 (Welsh final) Category C Girls 1st The Beacon, Caernarfon
25th April 2015 YCS 2015 Grand Final Category C Girls 1st EICA, Ratho
6th – 7th June 2015 Youth Color Climbing Festival 2015 Girls C equiv 5th Kletterhalle, Imst
27th June 2015 BMC Junior Boulder Cup 2015 – Series Girls C 2nd Bloc, Bristol Missed round 2 in Glasgow
27th June 2015 BMC Junior Boulder Championship 2015 Girls C 1st Bloc, Bristol Topped all qualifiers, final and super final problems first go.
10-12th July 2015 Petzen Climbing Trophy U14 Girls 2nd,2nd,4th,2nd St. Michael ob Bleiburg 2nd Bouldering, 2nd Leading, 4th Speed, 2nd Overall
28-30th August 2015 Deep Water Soloing Exeter 2015 U16 Girls 1st Exeter Only one to top all problems
19th September 2015 Scottish Youth Climbing Championship 2015 Girls C 1st EICA, Ratho Only one to top all routes
19th September 2015 Scottish Youth Speed Climbing Championship 2015 Girls B/C 1st EICA, Ratho PB of 16.32sec
3rd October 2015 British Lead Climbing Championship 2015 Girls C 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield Only one in Girls C to top all routes
2014-2015 Junior Lead Cup 2014-2015 Girls C 1st Various
4th October 2015 British Speed Climbing Championship 2015 Girls Junior 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield
7th November 2015 Welsh Championship 2015 Girls B 1st Beacon Centre, Caernarfon
28th November 2015 Open Youth Lead November 2015 Girls B 1st Leeds Wall, Leeds
29th November 2015 Open Youth Boulder November 2015 Girls B 2nd The Climbing Works, Sheffield
5th March 2016 Open Youth Lead March 2016 Girls B 6th Awesome Walls, Liverpool
6th March 2016 Open Youth Boulder March 2016 Girls B 3rd The Climbing Works, Sheffield
28-29th May 2016 European Youth Cup – Lead (Imst) Girls B 9th Kletterzentrum, Imst
11th June 2016 Junior Bouldering Championships June 2016 Girls B 2nd Manchester Depot
18th June 2016 European Youth Cup – Boulder (Graz) Girls B 6th BLOC HOUSE, Graz
26th July 2016 European Youth Cup – Boulder (L’Argentiere) Girls B 5th Tout a Bloc, L’Argentiere
28th August 2016 Deep Water Soloing Exeter 2015 U16 Girls 1st Exeter
4th September 2016 European Youth Championships – Lead (Mitterdorf) Girls B 10th Climbing Academy, Mitterndorf
25th September 2016 British Lead Climbing Championship 2016 Girls B 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield
25th September 2016 British Speed Climbing Championship 2016 Girls B 1st Awesome Walls, Sheffield
1st October 2016 Blocbuster Bouldering Competition 2016 Junior and Senior Female 1st The Climbing Depot, Nottingham
7-13 Nov 2016 World Youth Climbing Championships Girls B 17(L), 14(B), 27(S), 11th Overall Ghangzhou, China
1st Apr 2017 BMC Youth Lead Cup Round 1 Girls B 1st Reading Climbing Centre
2nd Apr 2017 BMC Open Youth Boulder Girls B 1st Oakwood Climbing Centre
21st May 2017 European Youth Cup РBoulder (Soure) Girls B 3rd Pavilḥo da Encosta do Sol, Soure
27th-28th May 2017 European Youth Cup – Lead (Imst) Girls B 12th Kletterzentrum, Imst
17th June 2017 Junior British Bouldering Championships Girls B 1st Depot, Manchester
24th-25th June 2017 European Youth Cup – Lead (Uster) Girls B 6th Griffig, Uster
18th-19th Jul 2017 European Youth Cup – Boulder (L’Argentiere) Girls B 5th Tout-a-Blocs, L’Argentiere
5th-6th Aug 2017 European Youth Cup – Boulder (Sofia) Girls B 3rd Walltopia, Sofia

 

Other Achievements
Date Achievement Location Comments
17th August 2008 First Climbing Experience on mobile climbing wall Garlic Festival, Isle of Wight
1th May 2009 NICAS Level 1 Boulders, Cardiff
26th September 2009 NICAS Level 2 Boulders, Cardiff
7th April 2011 NICAS Level 3 Boulders, Cardiff
14th February 2012 NICAS Level 4 Boulders, Cardiff
3rd April 2013 NICAS Level 5 Boulders, Cardiff